Tender for 1). Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Variable Refriger...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1). Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Variable Refrigerant Flow (Vrf) Type Air Conditioning System Installed in Lounge at Ig-7, Reception at Tkr-2, North and South Utility Receptions and Kitchen In.... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 134608 | Ref ID: 130948609). The estimated tender value is ₹ 928188, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18564.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Conditioner Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Conditioner Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 1). Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Variable Refrigerant Flow (Vrf) Type Air Conditioning System Installed in Lounge at Ig-7, Reception at Tkr-2, North and South Utility Receptions and Kitchen In....

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130948609

Notice Ref. No.: 60/2025-26/EE(E)/PHEWD

Tender Value: ₹ 928188

Tender EMD: ₹ 18564

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: 1). Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of Variable Refrigerant flow (VRF) type Air conditioning system installed in Lounge at IG-7, Reception at TKR-2, North and South Utility Receptions and Kitchen in Parliament House. 2) Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of VRF/VRV type Air Conditioning system installed in CCTV Control Room, First Floor, Samvidhan Sadan. (SH: CAMC of Daikin Make Air Conditioning System).
Subwork/Packages: CAMC of Daikin Make Air Conditioning System.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Air Conditioner Services
Tender ID: 134608
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 26/11/2025 19:35
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 04/12/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 18, 564
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 9, 28, 188
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 03/01/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections