Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: 1). Cms Kiosk: 1. Touch Screen Lcd/Tft Display, 17, 2. off Line 1 Kva Ups with Smf Battery ( Standalone Type), 3. Biometric Device, 4.Breath Analyser (Rdso Specification No. Rdso/2015/El/Spec/011 9 (Re...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147021568
Notice Ref. No.: 87265707
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 12960.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cms Kiosk
1). CMS KIOSK: 1. Touch screen LCD/TFT Display, 17, 2. Off line 1 KVA UPS with SMF battery ( Standalone type), 3. Biometric Device, 4.Breath analyser (RDSO specification No. RDSO/2015/EL/SPEC/011 9 (Rev-2), dtd:15.03.2018), 5. Web Camera, 6. Thin client (16GB RAM/128 GB SSD), 7. Key board & Mouse ( Wired) 8. Printer Laser model HP 136MFP or similar make 2). CMS TSS EQUIPMENT set consists: 1) Thin clie nt(16GB RAM/128 GB SSD), 2) Monitor (18.5 LED), UPS (1 KVA with SMF battery), Key board & Mouse (Wire d). By likely sources as per CRIS L. No.2007/CRIS /NDLS-HQ/CMS/Project/Rollout-ii/0030/Pt-I, td:27.12.2018 only. Supplier should supply, install, commission the kiosks at different locations as per consignees require ment, and should provide free maintenance up to warranty period 36 months, from the date of installation with CALIBRATION OF BREATH ANALYZER FOR 3 YEARS (after completing first year from the date of supply) THROUGH OEM of BA, PROVIDED IN TSS EQUIPMENT. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of deliv ery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RJT DIV.
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 18:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 12960.00
Consignee
Chief Traction Crew Controller/
Hapa, WR
Gujarat 2.00 Numbers
Chief Traction Crew Controller/
Rajkot, WR
Gujarat 1.00 Numbers
Chief Traction Crew Controller/
Surendranagar, WR
Gujarat 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections