Tender for 1. Capacitor Cap. 25 Kvar Box Type 3 Phase 2. Capacitor C...

The ORDNANCE FACTORY CHANDA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Capacitor Cap. 25 Kvar Box Type 3 Phase 2. Capacitor Cap. 20 Kvar Box Type 3 Phase in Chanda, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DoDP_839694_1 | Ref ID: 142188334). The estimated tender value is ₹ 769950, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23099.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 1. Capacitor Cap. 25 Kvar Box Type 3 Phase 2. Capacitor Cap. 20 Kvar Box Type 3 Phase

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142188334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7578718

Tender Value: ₹ 769950

Tender EMD: ₹ 23099

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. CAPACITOR CAP. 25 KVAR BOX TYPE 3 PHASE 2. CAPACITOR CAP. 20 KVAR BOX TYPE 3 PHASE
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Production||Ordnance Factory Board||Ordnance Factory Chanda
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-May-2026 09:55 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jun-2026 10:05 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jun-2026 10:05 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jun-2026 10:10 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 099
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 69, 950
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections