Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: 1) Brake Lining as Per Plasser Part No.-Wn146-850.K-5, Make - Plasser or Equivalent. Note: Material Supplied by Firm should be Fitted on Machine Without any Modifications. 2) Brake Lining as Per Plass...
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 13 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138344171
Notice Ref. No.: 40265406
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1) Brake Lining as per Plasser part no.-WN146-850.K-5, MAKE - Plasser or equivalent. NOTE: Material supplied by firm should be fitted on machine without any modifications. 2) Brake Lining as per Plasser part no.-WN146-920.K-1/1A, Make- Plasser or equivalent. NOTE: Material supplied by firm should be fitted on machine without any modifications. 3) Brake Lining as per Plasser part no.-WN146- 920.K-3A, Make-Plasser or equivalent. NOTE: Material supplied by firm should be fitted on machine without any modifications. 4) Brake Lining as per Plasser part no.- WN146-730.K-4, Make- Plasser or equivalent. NOTE: Material supplied by firm should be fitted on machine without any modifications. 5) Brake Lining as per Plasser part no.-WN146-900.K-2, Make-Plasser or equivalent. NOTE: Material supplied by firm should be fitted on machine without any modifications.
Brake Lining as per Plasser part no.-WN146-900.K-2, Make-Plasser or equivalent. NOTE: Mat erial supplied by firm should be fitted on machine without any modifications. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/03/2026 11:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections