Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: 1 Bhk Plot for Sale in Self Occupied Residential Plot, Balianta, Bhubaneswar
Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025
Deadline: 22 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 127017027
Notice Ref. No.: SBIN00078129
Tender Value: ₹ 13600000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 1360000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1 BHK Plot for Sale in SELF OCCUPIED RESIDENTIAL PLOT, BALIANTA, Bhubaneswar
Auction ID : 176188
Auction ID: 176188
Bank Property ID: SBIN00078129
Customer ID: 90285560932
Branch: SARB BHUBANESWAR-05174
Officer, Designation: Dilip Kumar Biswal-Chief Manager
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Plot Property Title : 1 BHK Plot for Sale in SELF OCCUPIED RESIDENTIAL PLOT, BALIANTA, Bhubaneswar
Property Address: AT-MOUZA ANDILO, PS/TAHASILBALIANTA, DIST-KHURDA, KHATA, NEAR GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL BALIANTA, KHATA NO-616/1458, PLOT NO-874/2583, AREA, ACRE-0.142 DECIMAL,
Borrower name: SRI SUKANTA KUMAR SAHOO
Registered Address of Borrower: S/O-NAROTTAM SAHOO, AT-TALAGADA, PO-BALIANTA, BHUBANESWAR-752101
Carpet Area (sq feet): 6158.00
Built Up Area (sq feet): 6158.00
Type of Action: Under SARFAESI
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: SRI DILLIP KUMAR BISWAL
Mobile No.: 8800901005
Branch Address: PLOT NO-778, SAHIDNAGAR NEAR MAHARSI COLLEGE BHUBANESWAR
Inspection Date & Time From: 16-10-2025 11:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 16-10-2025 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 16-09-2025 11:56
EMD End date & time: 22-10-2025 16:00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections