Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: (1) Augmentation and Renovation of Crew Lobby Nir and Running Room Nir in Nagpur Division. & (2) Augmentation and Renovation of Crew Lobby Jesg and Running Room Jesg at Jabalpur in Nagpur Division.
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 06 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137757737
Notice Ref. No.: CPM-GSU-45-NAG-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 11252190.71
Tender EMD: ₹ 206300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
REINFORCED CEMENT CONCRETE // DESIGN MIX CONCRETE // Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and ï¬ne aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana / Ordinary Portland /Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate / retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriage for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, ï¬nishing and reinforcement as per direction of the engineer-in- charge; for the following grades of concrete. Note: Extra cement up to 10% of the minimum specified cement content in design mix shall be payable separately. In case the cement content in design mix is more than 1.10 times of the speciï¬ed minimum cement content, the contractor shall have discretion to either re-design the mix or bear the cost of extra cement. // All works above plinth level upto floor V level // Concrete of M25 grade with minimum cement content of 330 kg /cum 2 5.22A.6 9100.00 Kg 89.65 815815.00 (-) 18.53 664644.48
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11252190.71
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2026 12:35
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 206300.00
Notice Documents
IRSGCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_3ACS-311.pdf
ModeofpaymentLetterofCredit.pdf
Certificateofofficialcommunication.pdf
2023_05_31RBCE_CE-I-CTImplementationofContractor.pdf
2024_08_02ProcedureorderforMeasurement.pdf
AllcorrrectionslipsGCCworks2022.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.10.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections