Tender for 1) Atterberg Limits (Is: 9259-1979). Plastic Limit (Pl) t...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1) Atterberg Limits (Is: 9259-1979). Plastic Limit (Pl) the Water Content at which the Soil Changes from a Semi-Solid to a Plastic State. 2)Cube Testing Machine Digital 1500 Kn. Digital Cube Testing M... in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95255911B | Ref ID: 137709000).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 1) Atterberg Limits (Is: 9259-1979). Plastic Limit (Pl) the Water Content at which the Soil Changes from a Semi-Solid to a Plastic State. 2)Cube Testing Machine Digital 1500 Kn. Digital Cube Testing M...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137709000

Notice Ref. No.: 95255911B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1) Atterberg Limits (IS: 9259-1979). Plastic Limit (PL) The water content at which the soil changes from a semi-solid to a plastic state. 2)Cube Testing Machine digital 1500 kn. Digital Cube Testing Machine with Self Calibration is a precision laboratory instrument used to test the compressive strength of concrete cubes. (IS 14858:2000) Equipment should be as per IS specification. 3)SIEVE ANALYSIS GI SIEVES 45 CM DIA [40 MM, 20MM, 10MM, 12.5 MM, 6.3 MM. Aggregate Sieve Analysis, used to determine the particle size distribution of coarse and fine aggregate. 4)SPECIFIC GRAVITY BOTTLE OF 1 KG CAPACITY. A Specific Gravity Bottle, determine the density of liquids or solids by measuring their mass and volume 5)UNIVERSAL AUTOMATIC MECHANICAL COMPACTION MACHINE Universal Mechanical Compaction Machine is motorized lab device used to compact soil samples (IS:10074) 6)WET AND DRY SIEVE ANALYSIS[40mm, 20mm, 10mm, 4.75mm, 2mm, 600mic., 425mic, 212mic, 75mic] Wet and Dry Sieve Analysis used to determine the particle size distribution of granular materials 45 cm dia ( IS: 460 - 1962) 7)DISTILLED WATER PLANT. A Distilled Water Plant, produce high-purity distilled wate. This pure water is essential for laboratory applications where contamination-free water 8)HEAVY DUTY COMPACTION EQUIPMENT (IS:9198 & IS:10074) Heavy Duty modified Proctor Compaction Test apparatus with moulds, used to compact soil samples in moulds of 2250cc and 1000cc with rammer
Cube Testing Machine digital 1500 kn. Digital Cube Testing Machine with Self Calibration is a precision laboratory instrument used to test the compressive strength of concrete cubes. (IS 14858:2000) E quipment should be as per IS specification. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/03/2026 16:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/03/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections