Tender for (1) Armo Electrical and Mechanical Installation & Service...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (1) Armo Electrical and Mechanical Installation & Services in Cgst Office, Vapi, Gujarat for F.Y. 2024-25. (2) Armo of Electrical and Mechanical Installation & Services in Central Excise & Customs Col... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 123617 | Ref ID: 124769918). The estimated tender value is ₹ 551433, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11029.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Conditioner Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Conditioner Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: (1) Armo Electrical and Mechanical Installation & Services in Cgst Office, Vapi, Gujarat for F.Y. 2024-25. (2) Armo of Electrical and Mechanical Installation & Services in Central Excise & Customs Col...

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124769918

Notice Ref. No.: 16/EE(E)/AE(E)-Surat/Vadodara/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 551433

Tender EMD: ₹ 11029

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: (1) ARMO Electrical and Mechanical installation & Services in CGST office, vapi, Gujarat for F.Y. 2024-25. (2) ARMO of Electrical and Mechanical Installation & services in Central Excise & Customs Colony, vapi, Gujarat for F.Y. 2024-05. SH:- Repairing of Fire Alarm panel and SITC of split AC units at CGST office Vapi.
Subwork/Packages: Repairing of Fire Alarm panel and SITC of split AC units at CGST Office Vapi.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Air Conditioner Services
Tender ID: 123617
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 20/08/2025 11:03
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/08/2025 12:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 029
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 51, 433
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 26/09/2025 12:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections