Tender for (1) Angle Grinder 4 Inch Qty.

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (1) Angle Grinder 4 Inch Qty. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 85266132 | Ref ID: 143759925).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: (1) Angle Grinder 4 Inch Qty.

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143759925

Notice Ref. No.: 85266132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(1) Angle Grinder 4 Inch Qty. 1 No. (2) Electric Ply and Tile Cutter Qty. 1 No. (3) Tungsten Carbide Circu lar Saw Blade Wood Cutter 4 Inch Qty. 1 No. (4) Hand Router Qty. 1 No. (5) Electric Planer Qty. 1 No. (6) Wood Worki ng Chisel size 1 by 2 Inch Qty. 1 No., size 3 by 4 Inch Qty. 1 No., size 1 Inch Qty. 1 No., size 1.25 Inch Qty. 1 No., size 1.5 Inch Qty. 1 No. (7) Universal Handsaw 300 mm Qty. 1 No. (8) Double Ended Spanner Set 6 to 32 mm consisting o f 12 different spanners Qty. 12 Nos. (9) Ball Pein Hammer 200 gm Qty. 1 No. and Cross Pein Hammer 200 gm Qty. 1 No. (10) Corded Electric Impact Drill Machine Qty. 1 No. (11) Allen Key Set 1.5 to 10 mm consisting of 9 different Alle n Keys Qty. 9 Nos. (12) Two in One Screwdriver 12 Inch Qty. 1 No. (13) Adjustable Spanner 12 Inch Qty. 1 No. (14) C ut Off Wheel 107 x 1 x 16 mm Qty. 25 Nos. (15) Flap Disc 100 x 16 mm Grit A120 Qty. 6 Nos. One set consisting of 1 5 items having total quantity 68 Nos. Common Specification: As per attached Annexure. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Single - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 85
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/06/2026 09:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DYCMM[CW E] MATUNGA, CR Maharashtra 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections