Tender for 1. Anaesthesia Workstation With Ventilator Infusion Pump2...

The SAWAI MAN SINGH (SMS) MEDICAL COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Anaesthesia Workstation With Ventilator Infusion Pump2. Gas Plasma Sterilizer Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Machine in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MCJ2425GLOB00096 | Ref ID: 112391246).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1. Anaesthesia Workstation With Ventilator Infusion Pump2. Gas Plasma Sterilizer Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1. Anaesthesia Workstation With Ventilator Infusion Pump2. Gas Plasma Sterilizer Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 1. Anaesthesia Workstation With Ventilator Infusion Pump2. Gas Plasma Sterilizer Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Machine

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112391246

Notice Ref. No.: MCJ2425GLOB00096

Tender Value: ₹ 8500000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Anaesthesia Workstation With Ventilator Infusion Pump2. Gas Plasma Sterilizer Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Machine
Bid Type: goods
Bid Sub Type: medical and surgical equipments
NIB Code: MCJ2425A0096Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 8500000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 27/12/2024
Bid Publish Date: 28/12/2024
Available for Public Since Date: 28/12/2024 12:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections