Tender for 1. A/Mtc/W/S/Scheme DC Residence Moga. Providing and Fixi...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. A/Mtc/W/S/Scheme DC Residence Moga. Providing and Fixing in Position Storage Type Automatic Electric Water Heater Capacity 25 Ltr. 2.Providing & Fixing Jet Spray. 3.Providing & Fixing CP Brass Angl... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134676931).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1. A/Mtc/W/S/Scheme DC Residence Moga. Providing and Fixing in Position Storage Type Automatic Electric Water Heater Capacity 25 Ltr. 2.Providing & Fixing Jet Spray. 3.Providing & Fixing CP Brass Angl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1. A/Mtc/W/S/Scheme DC Residence Moga. Providing and Fixing in Position Storage Type Automatic Electric Water Heater Capacity 25 Ltr. 2.Providing & Fixing Jet Spray. 3.Providing & Fixing CP Brass Angl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 1. A/Mtc/W/S/Scheme DC Residence Moga. Providing and Fixing in Position Storage Type Automatic Electric Water Heater Capacity 25 Ltr. 2.Providing & Fixing Jet Spray. 3.Providing & Fixing CP Brass Angl...

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134676931

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 48000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. A/Mtc/W/S/Scheme DC Residence Moga. Providing and Fixing in Position Storage Type Automatic Electric Water Heater Capacity 25 Ltr. 2.Providing & Fixing Jet Spray. 3.Providing & Fixing CP Brass Angl...
1. A/Mtc/W/S/Scheme DC Residence Moga. Providing and Fixing in Position Storage Type Automatic Electric Water Heater Capacity 25 Ltr. 2.Providing & Fixing Jet Spray. 3.Providing & Fixing CP Brass Angle Valve of Size 15mm. 4.Providing & Fixing Connection Pipe of Size 15 x 450mm. Name of Work: A/Mtc/W/S/Scheme Judge Residence Moga, Dist. Moga. 1. Providing and fixing CP Brass rain Fall Shower without arm 6" square. 2. Providing & Fixing CPVC Pipe of Size 20 mm. 3. Providing & fixing in position C.P brass Sink mixer.
Division:- Moga No. 1
Subdivision:- SUB DIVISION MOGA-1
Office Address:- Sub Divisional Engineer Water Supply & Sanitation sUB Division 1 Moga.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections