Tender for (1) 2 Hp (1.5 Kw) Single Phase-Submersible Pump Set with ...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (1) 2 Hp (1.5 Kw) Single Phase-Submersible Pump Set with Starter Control Panel. Supply Voltage : Single Phase, 230 Volt Ac, 50 Hz, Numbers of Poles of Motor : 2 Pole, Speed of Pump(Rpm): 2900, Dischar... in Bondamunda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EA265074 | Ref ID: 139760774).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: (1) 2 Hp (1.5 Kw) Single Phase-Submersible Pump Set with Starter Control Panel. Supply Voltage : Single Phase, 230 Volt Ac, 50 Hz, Numbers of Poles of Motor : 2 Pole, Speed of Pump(Rpm): 2900, Dischar...

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139760774

Notice Ref. No.: EA265074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(1) 2 HP (1.5 KW) Single Phase-Submersible Pump Set with Starter Control panel. Supply Voltage : Single Phase, 230 Volt AC, 50 HZ, Numbers of poles of motor : 2 pole, Speed of Pump(rpm): 2900, Discharge capacity (LPS): 0.5, Discharge Head: 100 meter, Bore Size: 100 millimeter, Delivery Size: 32 millimeter, Nos of Stages for submersible pump: 27, BEE Energy Star Rating : 5 star, Non return valve : Yes, Erection clamp : Yes, Control Panel with starter, ISI marked MCB /main switch, ammeter, voltmeter : Yes, ISI marked submersible cable 3 core flat with Copper conductor to IS: 694 : 3 meter, Make/Brand : KSB, Kirloskar, Crompton Greaves or equivalent Make. (2) 3 HP (2.2 KW) Three Phase-Submersible Pump Set with Starter Control panel. Supply Voltage : Three Phase, 415 Volt AC, 50 HZ, Numbers of poles of motor : 2 pole, Speed of Pump(rpm): 2900, Discharge capacity (LPS): 2.5, Discharge Head: 138 meter, Bore Size: 100 millimeter, Delivery Size: 32 millimeter, Nos of Stages for submersible pump: 22, BEE Energy Star Rating : 5 star, Non return valve : Yes, Erection clamp : Yes, Control Panel with starter, ISI marked MCB /main switch, ammeter, voltmeter : Yes, ISI marked submersible cable 3 core flat with Copper conductor to IS: 694 : 3 meter, Make/Brand : KSB, Kirloskar, Crompton Greaves or equivalent Make.
2 HP (1.5 KW) Single Phase-Submersible Pump Set with Starter Control panel. Supply Voltage : Single Phase, 230 Volt AC, 50 HZ, Numbers of poles of motor : 2 pole, Speed of Pump(rpm): 2900, Dischar ge capacity (LPS): 0.5, Discharge Head: 100 meter, Bore Size: 100 millimeter, Delivery Size: 32 millimeter, Nos of Stages for submersible pump: 27, BEE Energy Star Rating : 5 star, Non return valve : Yes, Erection cl amp : Yes, Control Panel with starter, ISI marked MCB /main switch, ammeter, voltmeter : Yes, ISI marked s ubmersible cable 3 core flat with Copper conductor to IS: 694 : 3 meter, Make/Brand : KSB, Kirloskar, Crom pton Greaves or equivalent Make. [ Warranty Peri...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : EA
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/04/2026 13:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections