Tender for 1) 1.5 SQMM SINGLE CORE MULTI-STRANDED TINNED COPPER COND...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1) 1.5 SQMM SINGLE CORE MULTI-STRANDED TINNED COPPER CONDUCTOR ELECTRON BEAM IRRADIATED CROSS LINKED THIN WALLED FLEXIBLE ELASTOMERIC INSULATED & SHEATHED CABLE FOR WORKING VOLTAGES ABOVE 750V UPTO 1.... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E4363005 | Ref ID: 140393879).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1) 1.5 SQMM SINGLE CORE MULTI-STRANDED TINNED COPPER CONDUCTOR ELECTRON BEAM IRRADIATED CROSS LINKED THIN WALLED FLEXIBLE ELASTOMERIC INSULATED & SHEATHED CABLE FOR WORKING VOLTAGES ABOVE 750V UPTO 1.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1) 1.5 SQMM SINGLE CORE MULTI-STRANDED TINNED COPPER CONDUCTOR ELECTRON BEAM IRRADIATED CROSS LINKED THIN WALLED FLEXIBLE ELASTOMERIC INSULATED & SHEATHED CABLE FOR WORKING VOLTAGES ABOVE 750V UPTO 1.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 1) 1.5 SQMM SINGLE CORE MULTI-STRANDED TINNED COPPER CONDUCTOR ELECTRON BEAM IRRADIATED CROSS LINKED THIN WALLED FLEXIBLE ELASTOMERIC INSULATED & SHEATHED CABLE FOR WORKING VOLTAGES ABOVE 750V UPTO 1....

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140393879

Notice Ref. No.: E4363005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1) 1.5 SQMM SINGLE CORE MULTI-STRANDED TINNED COPPER CONDUCTOR ELECTRON BEAM IRRADIATED CROSS LINKED THIN WALLED FLEXIBLE ELASTOMERIC INSULATED & SHEATHED CABLE FOR WORKING VOLTAGES ABOVE 750V UPTO 1.8/3.3KV AS PER RDSO SPECIFICATION NO. ELRS/SPEC/ELC/0019 REV.04 OR LATEST (CLAUSE NO 3.2.2, DATA SHEET 2A TABLE-2). EACH DRUM/SPOOL/REEL OF SINGLE CABLE LENGTH SHALL BE 500 MTRS +/-2%. COPPER PVC FACTOR 1:0.013 WITH BME COPPER BILLET PRICE, TOTAL VALUE (A) OF RS.1246.438/- PER KG (DT:16-04-2026)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections