Tender for (09Th Call) Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R....

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (09Th Call) Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir 01 Nos of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Fla... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 163190 | Ref ID: 112112599). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6708000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50310.00.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from (09Th Call) Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir 01 Nos of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Fla... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar (09Th Call) Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir 01 Nos of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Fla... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: (09Th Call) Construction, Testing and Commissioning of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir 01 Nos of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. Including Providing and Fixing of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Fla...

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112112599

Notice Ref. No.: 163190

Tender Value: ₹ 6708000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 50310.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 311

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(09Th Call) Construction, Testing And Commissioning Of R.C.C. Elevated Service Reservoir 01 Nos Of 40 Kl Capacities & Staging 12 Mt. Including Providing And Fixing Of Ci Double Flange Pipe, Double Flange Specials & Di Double Flange Soft Seated Sluice Valve Including Construction Of Suitable R.C.C. Valve Chamber & Providing, Laying, Jointing, Interconnection, Testing And Commissioning Of 75, 63 Mm Dia Hdpe Pe-100, Pn-6 Pipe & 90, 110 Mm Dia Upvc Class 6/10 Kg/Sqcm With Suitable Joints & 100 Mm Dia Gi Pipe, Valve Specials And All Fittings Including All Allied Civil Works, Supplying & Installation Of Energy Efficiant Five Star Bee Rating Isi Marked Required Capacity Single Phase, 50 Hz, 220V, Deep Well Submersible Pump Stainless Steel Body, Suitable For 4"/6" Tube Well With Contral Panel Starter Suitable For Submersible Pump With Dry Run Protection, Connections, Including Clamps, Bore Cap Etc. As Required As Per Specifications But Excluding Pipe, Ss/Nylon Wirer Opeand Connection Cable & Electric Connection From Cseb, Construction Of Brick Masonry Switch Room Of S 1.2*1.2*2.1 Mtr, Construction Of Boundary Wall Around The Over Head Tank, Installation Of 01 No. Electro Chlorinator, Construction Of Chlorinator Room Of Size 2.4*2.4*3.0 Mtr, Providing Functional Household Tap Connection(F.H.T.C) In Individual Households And Government Instiution Etc. Single Village Of Piped Water Supply Scheme Under Jal Jeevan Mission For Village-Balengpal Block Geedam District Dantewada.
ATTRIBUTE(S) : Bid Validity Period (In Days) : 120
Tender/Work Completion Time (In Month) : 9
Required Past Technical Experience : As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) : As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) : As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s) :
Bid Submission Start date : 20 Dec, 2024 3:00:00 PM IST
Bid Due Date : 2 Jan, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 6 Jan, 2025 10:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 3 Jan, 2025 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 13d 1h 37m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections