Tender for 096Zz21379, Ceramic Back Strip, Qty: 280 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 096Zz21379, Ceramic Back Strip, Qty: 280 NO, (BOQ Item #9) in Kolar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6597358 | Ref ID: 124969630).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables Item, Paper Masking Tape School Chalks, Moulded, White as per IS 2694 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Item, Paper Masking Tape School Chalks, Moulded, White as per IS 2694 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 096Zz21379, Ceramic Back Strip, Qty: 280 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124969630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6597358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceramic Back Strip
BOQ Title: Consumables Item, Paper Masking Tape School Chalks, Moulded, White as per IS 2694
Item Title: 096Zz21379
Item Quantity: 280
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2025 10:53 AM
End Date: 01-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONSUMABLES ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Handicraft Items from...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections