Tender for 08/Ee/Ed-Iii/Em/Kmda of 2025-26 Dated 11/07/2025(2Nd Call)

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 08/Ee/Ed-Iii/Em/Kmda of 2025-26 Dated 11/07/2025(2Nd Call) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMDA_881782_1 | Ref ID: 123194293). The estimated tender value is ₹ 236147, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4723.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 08/Ee/Ed-Iii/Em/Kmda of 2025-26 Dated 11/07/2025(2Nd Call)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123194293

Notice Ref. No.: 08/EE/ED-III/EM/KMDA of 2025-26 dated 11/07/2025(2nd Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 236147

Tender EMD: ₹ 4723

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, replacement and repairing of damage LED RGB light, flood light luminaries for 3 Nos. Toron surrounding Kishor Bharati Stadium
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||E AND M SECTOR||ELECTRICAL CIRCLE-I||ELECTRICAL DIVISION-III
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 723
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 36, 147
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections