Tender for 081394_Polydioxanone barbed bidirectional suture with tap...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 081394_Polydioxanone barbed bidirectional suture with taper point half circle needles different sizes, Qty: 12 BOX, (BOQ Item #14) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7169261 | Ref ID: 135622199). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11151.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq38 Ortho, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Surgical Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq38 Ortho, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Surgical Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 081394_Polydioxanone barbed bidirectional suture with taper point half circle needles different sizes, Qty: 12 BOX, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135622199

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7169261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11151

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 14
BOQ Title: Boq38 Ortho, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Surgical Sutures
Item Title: 081394_Polydioxanone barbed bidirectional suture with taper point half circle needles different sizes
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: BOX
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-02-2026 8:36 AM
End Date: 23-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 11151
BOQ Title: BOQ38 ORTHO

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections