Tender for 08 Nos. of 240Tk X 2500 (W) X 5000 (L) Carbon Stee

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 08 Nos. of 240Tk X 2500 (W) X 5000 (L) Carbon Stee in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E1453017 | Ref ID: 120778765).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 08 Nos. of 240Tk X 2500 (W) X 5000 (L) Carbon Stee

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120778765

Notice Ref. No.: E1453017

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: 1)08 Nos. of 240Tk X 2500 (W) X 5000 (L) Carbon Steel Plates to Astm A537 Class-2 as Per Bhel Specification Bp10499 with Following Supplementray Requirements : 1) Charpy V-Notch Impact Tests on Longitudinal and Transverse Specimen at Temperature as Per Spec Bp10499 Rev.00 and at 20 Degree Celsius (2) Ultrasonic Examination as Per Bp10499(Rev.00) (3) Bend Test (Longitudinal Direction) as Perspec Bp10499 Rev.00. Qty: 188.4 Mt 2)08 Nos. 160 Tk X2500 (W) X5000 (L) Carbon Steel Plates to Astm A537 Class-2 as Per Bhel Specification Bp10499 with Following Supplementray Requirements : 1) Charpy V-Notch Impact Tests on Longitudinal and Transverse Specimen at Temperature as Per Spec Bp10499 Rev.00 and at 20 Degree Celsius (2) Ultrasonic Examination as Per Bp10499 (Rev.00) (3) Bend Test (Longitudinal Direction) as Perspec Bp10499 Rev.00. Qty: 125.6 Mt
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 20-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections