Tender for 07(E)/Bdn/Wbza/Perishable Food Supply/2025-26

The DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 07(E)/Bdn/Wbza/Perishable Food Supply/2025-26 in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOFR_983372_1 | Ref ID: 133841512). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5676024, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113520.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 07(E)/Bdn/Wbza/Perishable Food Supply/2025-26

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133841512

Notice Ref. No.: 07(e)/BDN/WBZA/Perishable Food Supply/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5676024

Tender EMD: ₹ 113520

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Perishable Food Items to the animals and birds at Bardhaman Zoological Park
Category: Supply
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - BURDWAN
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jan-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 13, 520
Tender Value in ₹: 56, 76, 024
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections