Tender for 0707Life jacket, 0707Life jacket Specification - Technica...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 0707Life jacket, 0707Life jacket Specification - Technical requirement- - a-It shall be made up of high visibility nylon orange coloured cloth filled with high..., Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Etah, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7436654 | Ref ID: 139714080). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5500.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Cisf, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Cisf, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 0707Life jacket, 0707Life jacket Specification - Technical requirement- - a-It shall be made up of high visibility nylon orange coloured cloth filled with high..., Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139714080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7436654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 0707Life jacket
Specification -
Technical requirement- - a-It shall be made up of high visibility nylon orange coloured cloth filled with high density soft polyethylene foam to provide high floatability. - b-Jacket shall be provided with suitable plastic Quick Lock Buckle and Velcro for tightening. - c-IRS approved water activated life jacket light should be provided with life jacket. - d-Whistle shall be attached with Jacket and SOLAS approved Retro- Reflective tape stitched at visible locations covering a total area not less than 400cm. - e-It
shall be suitable for major application is floods and sea or river mishaps. - f-Life jacket shall have size not less than 68 x 42 x 10 cm. - g-Floatability shall not be less than 16.5Kgs. - h-Weight of jacket shall not be more than 750gms - + or -100gm - .
BOQ Title: Boq Cisf, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 S...
Item Title: 0707Life jacket
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-04-2026 6:18 PM
End Date: 02-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5500
BOQ Title: BOQ CISF
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 0707Fire beater Domestic egg beater, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Pick Axe as per IS 273, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Fire Retardant Tarpaulin, Fire Hose Cabinet, Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections