Tender for 070504000000 Foot Dimmer Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 070504000000 Foot Dimmer Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7030394 | Ref ID: 132499886).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, O-Ring Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, O-Ring Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: 070504000000 Foot Dimmer Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132499886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7030394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technicals Specifications
BOQ Title: Spares, O-Ring Kit
Item Title: 070504000000 Foot Dimmer Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-12-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 03-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Motor Grader as per IS / ISO 7134 (Latest), Seed Grader (V2), OEM Spares for Automobiles, vortex mixers, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Synchronous servo motor, Vehicle Wiper Motor, DC WINCH MOTOR, Induction Motor Fan Cover

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections