Tender for 06/Ee/Ed-Iii/Em/Kmda of 2026-27 Dated 14/07/2026 (Sl. No. 4)

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 06/Ee/Ed-Iii/Em/Kmda of 2026-27 Dated 14/07/2026 (Sl. No. 4) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KMDA_1034417_4 | Ref ID: 146005824). The estimated tender value is ₹ 222904, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4458.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 06/Ee/Ed-Iii/Em/Kmda of 2026-27 Dated 14/07/2026 (Sl. No. 4)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146005824

Notice Ref. No.: 06/EE/ED-III/EM/KMDA of 2026-27 dated 14/07/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 222904

Tender EMD: ₹ 4458

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and replacement of all plumbing lines including fittings for 3 nos Cooling Tower (100 Ton Capacity) including repairing of CT motor, supply and replacement of Sprinkler system installed at Nazrul Mancha, Kolkata
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||E AND M SECTOR||ELECTRICAL CIRCLE-I||ELECTRICAL DIVISION-III
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 458
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 22, 904
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections