Tender for (06) Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Civil and...

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (06) Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Civil and Electromechanical Assets such as Intake Wells/Structures or Offtake Structures, Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Hglr, Sump, Presser Filte... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 206821 | Ref ID: 123642426). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2035862.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from (06) Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Civil and Electromechanical Assets such as Intake Wells/Structures or Offtake Structures, Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Hglr, Sump, Presser Filte... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar (06) Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Civil and Electromechanical Assets such as Intake Wells/Structures or Offtake Structures, Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Hglr, Sump, Presser Filte... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: (06) Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Civil and Electromechanical Assets such as Intake Wells/Structures or Offtake Structures, Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Hglr, Sump, Presser Filte...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123642426

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender No.2 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2035862.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(06) Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Civil and Electromechanical Assets such as Intake Wells/Structures or Offtake Structures, Elevated Service Reservoirs (E.S.R), Hglr, Sump, Presser Filter Plant, Staff Quarters, Pump House, all Bulk Transmission and Distribution Pipelines, Valves, Pumping Machinery and Electrical Equipment Etc for the Subir Taluka Reg.Water Supply Scheme, Including Supply of 1.25 Mld Potable Water to all The, 19 /Villages, 0/Habitationsfor 6 Months Period. Taluka: Subir, District: Dang Based on Dams at Various Rivers and Openwell & Borewell Excluding Supply of Bleaching Powder and Pac Solution, Water and Energy Charges.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 31-07-2025 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 14-08-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 14-08-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 21, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections