Tender for 05/Etd-Iii(V)/2026-27 for Shifting, Loading, Carriage and...

The UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 05/Etd-Iii(V)/2026-27 for Shifting, Loading, Carriage and Unloading of Different Materials from the Different Substaions to 220 Kv Substation Sahupuri with all Associated Work under Electiricty Transm... in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPTCL_1175349_3 | Ref ID: 147852681). The estimated tender value is ₹ 133350, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 05/Etd-Iii(V)/2026-27 for Shifting, Loading, Carriage and Unloading of Different Materials from the Different Substaions to 220 Kv Substation Sahupuri with all Associated Work under Electiricty Transm...

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147852681

Notice Ref. No.: 05/ETD-III(V)/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 133350

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

05/Etd-Iii(V)/2026-27 for Shifting, Loading, Carriage and Unloading of Different Materials from the Different Substaions to 220 Kv Substation Sahupuri with all Associated Work under Electiricty Transmission Division-Iii, Sahupuri.
FOR SHIFTING, LOADING, CARRIAGE AND UNLOADING OF DIFFERENT MATERIALS FROM THE DIFFERENT SUBSTAIONS TO 220 KV SUBSTATION SAHUPURI WITH ALL ASSOCIATED WORK UNDER ELECTIRICTY TRANSMISSION DIVISION-III, SAHUPURI.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad||S.E. ETC Varanasi||E.E., ETD-III, Sahupuri
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 33, 350
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections