Tender for 05(E)/25-26/Wbtdcc/Bo/Bdn

The WEST BENGAL TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT CO-OPERATIVE CORPORATION LIMITED (WBTDCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 05(E)/25-26/Wbtdcc/Bo/Bdn in Durgapur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 226/WBTDCC/BO/BDN | Ref ID: 132736259). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104244.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Street Lighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Street Lighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 05(E)/25-26/Wbtdcc/Bo/Bdn

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132736259

Notice Ref. No.: 226/WBTDCC/BO/BDN

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 104244

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Installation of 19 Nos 3 H.P. Solar Power Operated Pump with 05 Years Warranty at Ausgram-1 Lamps and Ausgram-2 Lamps under Purba Bardhaman District under Wbtdcc Ltd., Bardhaman Branch Office
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Street Lighting
Product Sub-Category: Solar Pump
Street Lighting
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 14-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
EMD: ₹ 104244
Tender Fee: ₹ 3000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections