Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: 05 Watt Vhf Digital Walkie Talkie Set
Posting Date: 08 May 2026
Deadline: 02 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140916660
Notice Ref. No.: 19258184A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 570870.0
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Work Description : Supply of 05 Watt Vhf Digital Walkie Talkie Set, Without Keypad and Without Display to Specn.No. Rdso/Spn/Tc/107/2018 Ver. 2.1 or Latest. each Set will Consist of - (1) One [1] No. Vhf Set with Compatible Battery + Battery Charger + Antenna + Suitable Belt Clip in Complete Box Packing. (2) One [1] No. Spare Battery Compatible to the Vhf Set as Per Specn. No. Rdso/Spn/Tc/107/2018. Ver (2.1) or Latest. Note 1: Spotfrequency will be 161.150 Mhz. Note 2: Required Technical Parameter as Per Clause 5 (B) of Rdso Specification (Attached at Annexure - 1). Note 3: Type of Battery should be Li-Ion. other Requirements of Rdso Specification is Attached at Annexure - 2. Note 4: Ip Requirement Ip-67. Note 5: the Oems Overall Warranty Period should be for 05 Years from the Date of Supply for the Radio Set and Minimum 01 Year for the Battery, Batterycharger and Antenna.
Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 08-05-2026 At : 11:50
Document Download Start Date : 08-05-2026 from : 11:50
Document Download End Date : 02-06-2026 Up to : 14:30
Tender Submission Start Date : 08-05-2026 from : 11:50
Tender Submission End Date : 02-06-2026 Up to : 14:30
Tender Bid Open Date : 02-06-2026 At : 14:30
EMD Amount : 570870.0
Tender Value : 0
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.0
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections