Tender for 05 Amp Modular Switch and Socket Combination, Qty: 20 Nos...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 05 Amp Modular Switch and Socket Combination, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6665734 | Ref ID: 126168729). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 726000.

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Tunnel Defence, Insulated Tunnel / Dome Tent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Tunnel Defence, Insulated Tunnel / Dome Tent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 05 Amp Modular Switch and Socket Combination, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126168729

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6665734

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 726000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 05 Amp Modular Switch and Socket Combination 5 pin with PVC mounting box Make Anchor oblique Plaza oblique Havels oblique ISI Marked
BOQ Title: Integrated Tunnel Defence, Insulated Tunnel / Dome Tent
Item Title: 05 Amp Modular Switch and Socket Combination
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 11-09-2025 6:44 PM
End Date: 01-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 726000
BOQ Title: INTEGRATED TUNNEL DEFENCE
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated Tunnel / Dome Tent, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Thermal Imaging Integrated Observation Equipment (TI - IOE) (Defence), Integrated PA System, INTEGRATED COMPUTER FORENSIC SOFTWARE, Integrated pest management (IPM) Kit, Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), Adva...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections