Tender for 04 Litres Capacity Round Bottom Tin Container - Spec. (Ci...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 04 Litres Capacity Round Bottom Tin Container - Spec. (Cit/Ms-Container/01) to Is-1407 with Cap Sea, Qty: 1700 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7323691 | Ref ID: 137245373).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Storage Bins category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Storage Bins Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 04 Litres Capacity Round Bottom Tin Container - Spec. (Cit/Ms-Container/01) to Is-1407 with Cap Sea, Qty: 1700

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137245373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7323691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

04 LITRES CAPACITY ROUND BOTTOM TIN CONTAINER - SPEC. (CIT/MS-CONTAINER/01) TO IS-1407 WITH CAP SEALS, 20 LITERS CONTAINER (MS DRUM) TO IS-2552-1989 AND IS 1784- 1998 WITH (1) PAINTED BLUE COLOUR (2) WT-
Quantity Required: 1700
Start Date: 06-03-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 16-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Container, 20 Litres Aluminium Alloy, Heated Display Case - Hot Case (V2), Fuel Containers (Version 2), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Shaker Incubator, Metal Storage Bins, Hydraulic Puller, Sieve Shaker, Rice Warmer (V2), Waste Container (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections