Tender for 03/Ee/Swm-Eb/Sdandswm/Kmda of 2026-2027(2Nd Call)

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 03/Ee/Swm-Eb/Sdandswm/Kmda of 2026-2027(2Nd Call) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KMDA_1032991_1 | Ref ID: 145672080). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6372597, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 127452.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 03/Ee/Swm-Eb/Sdandswm/Kmda of 2026-2027(2Nd Call)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145672080

Notice Ref. No.: 03/EE/SWM-EB/SDandSWM/KMDA of 2026-2027(2nd call)

Tender Value: ₹ 6372597

Tender EMD: ₹ 127452

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying, fitting and fixing4(four) nos. cast Iron Sluice gate(Manually operated)and diversion of flow through gravity and pumping including desiltation of wet well at Noapara Pumping station under Baranagar Municipality.(2nd Call)
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||SD AND SWM SECTOR||NORTH CIRCLE||EAST BANK DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 27, 452
Tender Value in ₹: 63, 72, 597
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections