Tender for 0309CAV00331N Filter kit Supply Module, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 0309CAV00331N Filter kit Supply Module, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894283 | Ref ID: 147217834).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts for Maintenance Ajax Self Propelled Auto Batch Concrete Mixture 4 Cum Model Argo 4500, Self Propelled Auto Batch Mixer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts for Maintenance Ajax Self Propelled Auto Batch Concrete Mixture 4 Cum Model Argo 4500, Self Propelled Auto Batch Mixer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 0309CAV00331N Filter kit Supply Module, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147217834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Filter kit Supply Module
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Maintenance Ajax Self Propelled Auto Batch Concrete Mixture 4 Cum Model Argo 4500, Self Propelled Auto Batch Mixer
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Maintenance Ajax Self Propelled Auto Batch Concrete Mixture 4 Cum Model Argo 4500, Self Propelled Auto Batch Mixer
Item Title: 0309CAV00331N Filter kit Supply Module
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-08-2026 9:37 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS FOR MAINTENANCE AJAX SELF PROPELLED AUTO BATCH CONCRETE MIXTURE 4 CUM MODEL ARGO 4500
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 006016642V 91 PB Engine oil filter centrifugal oil cleaning machine Searched String: 006022696H1 Main Fuel filter Cartridge Filter Cartridge, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Wound Filter Cartridge, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Po...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections