Tender for 02 Items of Igbt Module & High Voltage Thyristor/ Diode

The PATIALA LOCOMOTIVE WORKS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 02 Items of Igbt Module & High Voltage Thyristor/ Diode in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11255121 | Ref ID: 116070234).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 02 Items of Igbt Module & High Voltage Thyristor/ Diode

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116070234

Notice Ref. No.: 11255121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IGBT MODULEVces = 1700 V, Icnom = 450, TYPE- IGBT 3 (TRENCH) SEMIKRON PART NO. SE MiX653GD176HDC OR FUJI PART NO. 6MBI450V-170-50 MAKE - SEMIKRON, FUJI OR ITS EQUIVALENT MODEL IN OTHER MAKE [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC11
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2025 09:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/03/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AWM PLANT, PLW Punjab 4.00 Numbers
2 669081270042 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :HIGH VOLTAGE THYRISTOR/ DIODE MODULE Vrrm = 2 x 2200 V, Itav = 165 A, Vt = 1.08 V, V
gt = 2 - 2.6 V, Irms = 300 A IXYS PART NO. MCD161-22i01 MAKE - IXYS, SEMIKRON, INFINEON OR ITS EQUI
VALENT MODEL IN OTHER MAKE [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee AWM PLANT, PLW Punjab 4.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections