Tender for 02- Fixing Work with Supply of Outer Door Unipole Hoardin...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 02- Fixing Work with Supply of Outer Door Unipole Hoarding at Hospital. in Pratapgarh, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DLB2627GSOB19648 | Ref ID: 147374417).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 02- Fixing Work with Supply of Outer Door Unipole Hoarding at Hospital. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 02- Fixing Work with Supply of Outer Door Unipole Hoarding at Hospital. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 02- Fixing Work with Supply of Outer Door Unipole Hoarding at Hospital.

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147374417

Notice Ref. No.: DLB2627GSOB19648

Tender Value: ₹ 630000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

02- Fixing work with supply of outer door unipole hoarding at hospital.
Bid Type: goods Bid Sub Type: misc. goods NIB Code: DLB2627A7609Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding Bid Amount: 630000.00 Bid Required in Cover: 2 Bid Uploaded Date: 16/08/2026 Bid Publish Date: 16/08/2026 Available for Public Since Date: 16/08/2026 06:38 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections