Tender for 01/CAMPA/Internal Audit 2024-25
Category: Miscellaneo...

The DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 01/CAMPA/Internal Audit 2024-25

Category: Miscellaneous Services in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01/CAMPA/Internal Audit 2024-25 | Ref ID: 118511381). The estimated tender value is ₹ 260000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5200.

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 01/CAMPA/Internal Audit 2024-25
Category: Miscellaneous Services

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118511381

Notice Ref. No.: 01/CAMPA/Internal Audit 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 260000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

01/CAMPA/Internal Audit 2024-25
Category: Miscellaneous Services

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections