Tender for 01(2025-26) 01(2025-26) Item No. 01 Cardiothoracic Equipm...

The DR. SAMPURNANAND MEDICAL COLLEGE JODHPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 01(2025-26) 01(2025-26) Item No. 01 Cardiothoracic Equipments And Impl in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SMC2526GLRC00008 | Ref ID: 117892393).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 01(2025-26) 01(2025-26) Item No. 01 Cardiothoracic Equipments And Impl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 01(2025-26) 01(2025-26) Item No. 01 Cardiothoracic Equipments And Impl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 01(2025-26) 01(2025-26) Item No. 01 Cardiothoracic Equipments And Impl

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117892393

Notice Ref. No.: SMC2526GLRC00008

Tender Value: ₹ 100000000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

01(2025-26) 01(2025-26) Item No. 01 Cardiothoracic Equipments And Impl
Bid Type: goods
Bid Sub Type: medical and surgical equipments
NIB Code: SMC2526A0008Bid Pattern: Rate Contract
Bid Amount: 100000000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 17/04/2025
Bid Publish Date: 17/04/2025
Available for Public Since Date: 17/04/2025 05:10 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections