Tender for 010568_Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 010568_Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #33) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7591422 | Ref ID: 144195125). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ61, Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation Pheniramine Injection Carbamazepine Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ61, Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation Pheniramine Injection Carbamazepine Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 010568_Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab, Qty: 3000 No, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144195125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7591422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab
BOQ Title: BOQ61, Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation Pheniramine Injection Carbamazepine Tablets (V2)
Item Title: 010568_Rizatriptan 5 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 3000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-06-2026 8:50 AM
End Date: 09-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 96
BOQ Title: BOQ61
GeMARPTS Searched: Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections