Tender for 01 (One) Set Consisting of Following 10 Items.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 01 (One) Set Consisting of Following 10 Items. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 33265349 | Ref ID: 144316338).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 01 (One) Set Consisting of Following 10 Items.

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144316338

Notice Ref. No.: 33265349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

01 (One) set consisting of following 10 items: (1) Supply and gum fixing of Soft rubber foot m at at KOAA Lobby and Running Room, qty: 100 sq. feet., (2) Supply and fitment of LED Acrylic name plate B oard with electric connection board (12 inch X 6 inch) at KOAA Lobby and Running Room, qty: 10 Nos., (3) Supply of aluminum "L" bracket 38mm X 38mm, Thik-3mm, 2inch Fischer frame fixing SXR 10X100 FUS hexa gonal screw and fitment of aluminium partition at KOAA lobby., (4)Supply of 25mm PVC conduit pipe, Shiftin g and fitment of inverter and cable laying (3 core cable)at KOAA lobby., (5)Supply and fitment of wall mount ing, shifting of existing TV at KOAA lobby., (6) Supply and fitment of door closer at SDAH lobby., (7)Supply of photo frame mounting hook, Fixing clip and drilling for photo frame fixing at SDAH lobby., (8)Supply of vinyl printing and pasting on sun board at SDAH lobby., (9) Supply of fibre photo framing at SDAH lobby., (10) Sup ply of retro reflective sticker printing and pasting at SDAH lobby and Running Room. [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 33
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/06/2026 12:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CCC(R)/SEALDAH, ER West Bengal 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections