Tender for 0.1 MOL per LIT (0.1 N) SODIUM THIOSULFATE SOLUTION TITRI...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 0.1 MOL per LIT (0.1 N) SODIUM THIOSULFATE SOLUTION TITRIPUR VERIFIED BY SRMS FROM NIST TRACEABILITY CERTIFICATE PACK SIZE 1 Ltr, Qty: 5 Liter, (BOQ Item #2) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6760014 | Ref ID: 127655912).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from buffers indicator solutions, Ammonia Buffer Solution Methyl Orange Ammonium thiosulphate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar buffers indicator solutions, Ammonia Buffer Solution Methyl Orange Ammonium thiosulphate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 0.1 MOL per LIT (0.1 N) SODIUM THIOSULFATE SOLUTION TITRIPUR VERIFIED BY SRMS FROM NIST TRACEABILITY CERTIFICATE PACK SIZE 1 Ltr, Qty: 5 Liter, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127655912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6760014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 0.1 MOL per LIT (0.1 N) SODIUM THIOSULFATE SOLUTION TITRIPUR VERIFIED BY SRMS FROM NIST TRACEABILITY CERTIFICATE PACK SIZE 1 Ltr
BOQ Title: buffers indicator solutions, Ammonia Buffer Solution Methyl Orange Ammonium thiosulphate
Item Title: 30553901
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Liter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-10-2025 10:37 AM
End Date: 28-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: buffers indicator solutions
GeMARPTS Searched: Indicator, Antiseptic Liquid (V2), Bromocresol Green Indicator, Silica Gel as per IS 3401, Cresol Red Indicator, Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical education or training Searched String: Thymol blue indicator solution Ferroin indicator solution, Silica Gel Breather, Lacto Phenol ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections