Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: (01) Development/Upgradation of Park in Old Railway Colony (Phase-Ii) in the Section of Sse/W/E/Umb under Aden/Umb & (02) Balance Work in C/W Repairs to Platform Surface, Pf Shelter, Approach Road, En...
Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026
Deadline: 22 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132969169
Notice Ref. No.: OT-277-UMB-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 6000458.81
Tender EMD: ₹ 120000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(01) Development/Upgradation of Park in Old Railway Colony (Phase-II) in the section of SSE/W/E/UMB under ADEN/UMB & (02) Balance work in c/w Repairs to Platform surface, PF shelter, Approach road, End ramp etc. of Additional Railway Siding (ARF) at Ambala Cantt Station in the section of SSE/W/M/UMB under ADEN/HQ/UMB.
%age above, at par or below on all in all chapter of. DSR 2021 edition. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Part "B" for Horticulture-2020 items (Development/Upgradation of Park in Old Railway Colony (Phase-II) in the section of SSE/W/E/UMB under ADEN/UMB). 45203.06 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 51100.00 (-) 11.54 45203.06
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6000458.81
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGINEERIN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/12/2025 18:05
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 120000.00
Notice Documents
TNN-48B-WorksDSR-UMB-2025-26.pdf
SafetyInstructionatWorksSite.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections