Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: (01) Comprehensive Operation, Preventive Maintenance & Repairs of Civil Structures, Various Type of Pipeline, Various Type of Valves, Storage Structures, Pumping Machineries and Electrical Equipment E...
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 13 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146262800
Notice Ref. No.: 03/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1397862.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 13978
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(01) Comprehensive Operation, Preventive Maintenance & Repairs of Civil Structures, Various Type of Pipeline, Various Type of Valves, Storage Structures, Pumping Machineries and Electrical Equipment Etc. Located at Different Head Works and Sub Headwork Sites Including Supply of Potable Water to all the Hamlets/Villages/Cities for 06 Months Period Mangrol Dalki Rwss, District Navsari.
(01) Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Water Supply Project Including all Required Materials, Labours and all Type of Machinery Etc. Complete for Water System for Pumping Treated Water (Wtp-2.6 Mld) from Rcc U/G Sumps at Main Hw to Sumps and Different Shw and from Rcc U/G Sumps at Shw to Esr at Various Sub Head Works and Distribution System up to Village Level Sumps Covered under Mangrol Dalki Regional Supply Scheme Ta: Jalalpor Di: Navsari Based on Kakrapar Left Bank Canal for 06 Months Excluding Cost of Enegry Charges & Raw Water Charges.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 30-07-2026 16:10
Bid document download End Date : 13-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 13, 978
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900
Notice Documents
01-O-and-M-Mangrol-Dalki-DTP-Vol-II-14.5.2025.pdf
02-final-6.0-Volume-V-O-and-M.pdf
03-O-and-M-Model-DTP-Vol-I-Mangrol-Dalki-14.5.2026.pdf
04-O-and-M-Mangrol-Dalki-RWSS-Sch-B.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections