Tender for 01) Cleaning of Surface Belt from Tail End Drum to Gear B...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 01) Cleaning of Surface Belt from Tail End Drum to Gear Box and Complete Changing of Conveyor Belt of Narsamuda Colliery. 02) Lowering of One Brush Make 315Kva, 3.3Kv/550V Flp Dry Type t from Surface.... in Dishergarh, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECL/SDPA/E&M/24/Tender/1023 | Ref ID: 114149615). The estimated tender value is ₹ 554451.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.00.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 01) Cleaning of Surface Belt from Tail End Drum to Gear Box and Complete Changing of Conveyor Belt of Narsamuda Colliery. 02) Lowering of One Brush Make 315Kva, 3.3Kv/550V Flp Dry Type t from Surface.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 01) Cleaning of Surface Belt from Tail End Drum to Gear Box and Complete Changing of Conveyor Belt of Narsamuda Colliery. 02) Lowering of One Brush Make 315Kva, 3.3Kv/550V Flp Dry Type t from Surface.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 01) Cleaning of Surface Belt from Tail End Drum to Gear Box and Complete Changing of Conveyor Belt of Narsamuda Colliery. 02) Lowering of One Brush Make 315Kva, 3.3Kv/550V Flp Dry Type t from Surface....

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114149615

Notice Ref. No.: ECL/SDPA/E&M/24/Tender/1023

Tender Value: ₹ 554451.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

01) Cleaning of Surface Belt from Tail End Drum to Gear Box and Complete Changing of Conveyor Belt of Narsamuda Colliery. 02) Lowering of One Brush Make 315Kva, 3.3Kv/550V Flp Dry Type t from Surface to 51L/49D of Narsamuda Colliery under Sodepur Area. 03) Proposal for Deployment of Manpower for Starting of Ht Pump at the 9 no Section & One Lt Pump at 4 no Section of Narsamuda Colliery.
Date of Tender Opening : 11-Feb-2025
Estimated Cost : 554, 451.00
Product Category : E-Tender
Tender Value in ₹ : 554, 451.00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 7, 000.00
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.00

Document Download / Sale End Date : 10-02-2025
Bid Submission End Date : 10-Feb-2025
Bid Opening Date : 11-Feb-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

file_download.php

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections