Tender for 008770172325_Spike Suppressor 4 Universal Socket, Qty: 50...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 008770172325_Spike Suppressor 4 Universal Socket, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897130 | Ref ID: 146943938).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Electrical Spares, Carbon brushes for motor and generator Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Electrical Spares, Carbon brushes for motor and generator Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 008770172325_Spike Suppressor 4 Universal Socket, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146943938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 008770172325_SPIKE SUPPRESSOR, 4 UNIVERSAL SOCKET
BOQ Title: General Electrical Spares, Carbon brushes for motor and generator Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To...
BOQ Title: General Electrical Spares, Carbon brushes for motor and generator Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To...
Item Title: 008770172325_Spike Suppressor 4 Universal Socket
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: GENERAL ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Scheme - II), Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with AC Generator Set, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower for Small area with LED Flood Lighting System (V2), Television (V3) Searched String: 4 FT 20W LED TUBE LIGHT FI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections