Tender for 001_Pth_Dewalthal_7.030H

The DIRECTORATE OF INDUSTRIES, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 001_Pth_Dewalthal_7.030H in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DGMU_84248_1 | Ref ID: 119709036). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 817132.

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: 001_Pth_Dewalthal_7.030H

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 21 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119709036

Notice Ref. No.: 1044_PTH_0001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 817132

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 236000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

001_Pithoragarh_Dewalthal_Badera_7.030H Magnesite Lot
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Director Geology and Mining Unit Directorate of Industries Dehradun||Additional Director
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Mining Service
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 18250
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-May-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 17, 132
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 36, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections