Tender for - Tender for execution of work of developing electricity ...

The MADHYANCHAL VIDYUT VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED (MVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for - Tender for execution of work of developing electricity distribution network to providing electric
connection to resident of undeveloped/electrified colonies in Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 65/EDCS/2025-26 | Ref ID: 126500443).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: - Tender for execution of work of developing electricity distribution network to providing electric connection to resident of undeveloped/electrified colonies

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126500443

Notice Ref. No.: 65/EDCS/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 300000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

- Tender for execution of work of developing electricity distribution network to providing electric connection to resident of undeveloped/electrified colonies Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd||C E - LUCKNOW ZONE||S E - Sitapur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections