Tender for -Name of Work (I)Provision of Additional Cctv Cameras at ...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for -Name of Work (I)Provision of Additional Cctv Cameras at Various Rpf Posts of Kota Division(Ii)Telecom Works in Connection with Railnet Connectivity at Kota & Salpura Pwi Depo of Kota Division Wcr(Iii... in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KOTA-SNT-TELE-2025-08 | Ref ID: 124296253). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12814888.48, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 214100.00.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: -Name of Work (I)Provision of Additional Cctv Cameras at Various Rpf Posts of Kota Division(Ii)Telecom Works in Connection with Railnet Connectivity at Kota & Salpura Pwi Depo of Kota Division Wcr(Iii...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124296253

Notice Ref. No.: KOTA-SNT-TELE-2025-08

Tender Value: ₹ 12814888.48

Tender EMD: ₹ 214100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work (I)provision of additional CCTV cameras at various RPF posts of Kota Division(II)Telecom works in connection with railnet connectivity at KOTA & salpura PWI depo of kota division WCR(III)Reparing of WEBFILL MUX CARD of kota division (WCR)(IV)Provision of Closed Circuit TV Cameras (CCTVs) System at Goods shed of HAN station of Kota division, W.C.R.(V) Railnet provision in connection with Augmentation of training capicity of personnel department at DRM office of Kota Division(VI)Provision of Coach Guidance Display Boards at BXN, RMA and BTE stations of Kota division in connecton with provision of Divyangian facilities at stations of Kota Division(WCR)
SCH-A S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-schedule-B Execution ITEM 5659840.16 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 5659840.16 AT Par 5659840.16 Description:- SCH-B
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12814888.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2025 18:20
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 04/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 214100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections